Paralympics in Tokyo day by day

Tuesday, August 24:

Opening ceremony at the Olympic Stadium in Tokyo 13.00.

Wednesday 25 August:

No medal exercises with Norwegians.

Other competition program: Table tennis: Qualification men MS5 04.30 (Tommy Urhaug). Women WS8 05.20 and 14.20 (Aida Dahlen), WS7 10.20 (Nora Korneliussen).

Thursday 26 August:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Swimming: 200 m medley women SB5 (Sarah Louise Rung?) 10.30, 100 m breaststroke men SB9 11.40 (Fredrik Solberg?).

Other competition program: Table tennis: Qualification men MS5 02.40 and 09.40 (Tommy Urhaug). Women. Swimming: Qualifying 200 m medley women SB5 (Sarah Louise Rong) 02.40, 100 m breaststroke men SB9 03.25 (Fredrik Solberg).

Friday, August 27:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Riding: Ind. test 1 08.00 (Jens Lasse Dokkan), Ind. test 3 11.50 (Ann Cathrin Lübbe).

Other competition program: Table tennis: Qualifying women WS8 04.00 (Aida Dahlen) ,. Women’s quarter final WS7 09.40 (Nora Korneliussen), men’s MS5 10.20 (Tommy Urhaug). Athletics: 1st round 100 m men T12 03.10 (Salum Kashafali). Rowing: Trial heat singlesculler women 02.30 (Birgit Skarstein).

Saturday, August 28:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Swimming: 100 m breaststroke SB5 12.20 (Sarah Loise Rung).

Other competition program: Table tennis: Semifinal women WS7 02.40 and 07.20 (Nora Korneliussen?), Semifinal women WS8 04.40 (Aida Dahlen?), Semifinal men MS5 06.40 (Tommy Urhaug?). Athletics: Semifinal 100 m men T12 05.30 (Salum Kashafali?). Rowing: Possible collection heat singlesculler women 02.30 (Birgit Skarstein). Swimming: 100 m breaststroke SB5 04.10 (Sarah Loise Rung).

Sunday, August 29:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Table tennis: Final and bronze match men MS5 03.00 (Tommy Urhaug?), Final women WS8 05.45 (Aida Dahlen?). Athletics: Final discus women F44 03.10 (Ida Yessica Nesse), final 100 m men T12 14.00 (Salum Kashafali?). Rowing: Final singlesculler women 03.50 (Birgit Skarstein). Swimming: Final 50 m freestyle SB9 10.35 (Fredrik Solberg?).

Other competition program: Swimming: Qualification 50 m freestyle SB9 02.45 (Fredrik Solberg).

Monday, August 30:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Table tennis: Final women WS7 04.45 (Nora Korneliussen?). Riding: Ind. freestyle (Ann Cathrin Lübbe 11.00, Jens Lasse Dokkan 13.30, if top eight ind. test).

Tuesday, August 31:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Athletics: 100 m women T47 13.05 (Ida Louise Øverland?). Cycling: Road, pace women H4-5 01.00 (Suzanna Tangen).

Other competition program: Table tennis: 1st round team women WT7-8 04.30, quarterfinals 09.30 (Aida Dalen / Nora Korneliussen). Athletics: 1st round 100 m women T47 04.45 (Ida Louise Øverland).

Wednesday, September 1:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Shooting: Final air rifle R3 Mix SH1 04.30 (Jøren Dalen?), Final air rifle R5 Mix SH2 06.45 (Heidi Sørlie-Rogne). Cycling: Country road joint start women H1-4 (Suzanna Tangen).

Other competition program: Table tennis: Team women WT7-8, semifinal 07.00 (Aida Dalen / Nora Korneliussen?). Shooting: Air rifle R3 Mix SH1 02.30 (Jøren Dalen), air rifle R5 Mix SH2 03.30 (Heidi Sørlie-Rogne).

Thursday 2 September:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Table tennis: Final team women WT7-8 07.90 (Aida Dalen / Nora Korneliussen?).

Other competition program: Badminton: Group play women WSL4 02.00 (Helle Sofie Sagøy).

Friday, September 3:

Other competition program: Badminton: Group play women WSL4 02.00 (Helle Sofie Sagøy).

Saturday, September 4:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Athletics: Final 200 m women T47 12.50 (Ida-Louise Øverland?). Shooting: Final rifle R9 Mix 50 m horizontal SH2 07.45 (Heidi Sørlie-Rogne?).

Other competition program: Badminton: Semifinals women WSL4 02.00 (Helle Sofie Sagøy?). Athletics: 1st round 200 m women T47 04.50 (Ida-Louise Øverland). Shooting: Rifle R9 Mix 50 m horizontal SH2 05.30 (Heidi Sørlie-Rogne).

Sunday, September 5:

Medal exercises with Norwegian: Badminton: Final women WSL4 02.00 (Helle Sofie Sagøy?). Shooting: Final rifle R6 Mix 50 m horizontal SH1 04.30 (Jørn Dalen?).

Other competition program: Shooting: Rifle R6 Mix 50 m horizontal SH1 02.30 (Jørn Dalen).

Closing ceremony at the Olympic Stadium in Tokyo 13.00.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.