Withdrawal Nordic Junior, Senior and Para championship Vãsby, Sweden 3-5. December 2021

The Norwegian Swimming Association has selected 18 junior swimmers, 13 senior swimmers, 5 para swimmers and 10 coaches for the Nordic junior and senior championships 3-5. December 2021.

Practitioners who have taken requirements / pre-selected:

Junior ladies:

Susanne Steinnes, Stavanger SK

Junior men:

Axel Sebastian Karal Melberg, Oslo IL

Mathias Rike Holmann, Bærumsvømmerne

Andreas Sigvaldsen, Stavanger SK

Sander Kiær Sørensen, Bærumsvømmerne

Bjørnar Grytnes Laskerud, Bergens SC

Senior ladies:

Silje Rongevær Slyngstadli, Bergensvømmerne

Pre-selected National Team Swimmers:

Malene Rypestøl, Vågsbygd

Mari Moen, Lambertseter SK

Uliana Gorlova, Lambertseter SK

Helene Torsvik Lorentz, Bergens SC

Malena Amelie Lisken, Oslo IL

Eva Kummen, Lambertseter SK

Fredrik Solberg, Tønsberg SK (para)

Senior men:

Christoffer Tofte Haarsaker, Bergensvømmerne

Simon Moe, Bærumsvømmerne

Paraswimmers:

Thea Løkebø, Sandefjord SK

Jo Kebriel Nor, Vestbyen Trondheim

Markus Haus, Eid SK

Erik Gundersen, Sunndal SLK

In addition, the following swimmers are selected on the basis of strengthening both relays and individual exercises junior and senior:

Junior ladies:

Mathilie Jensen Flatli, Tromsø SK

June Selin, Oslo IL

Andrea Sædberg Clementsen, Stavanger SK

Amanda Malde Carlsen, Bryne SK

Sara Larsen, Karmøy

Helene Kjeldsen Gonzales, Ullensakersvømmerne

Junior men:

Helje Stadaas, Bergens SC

Emil Austevoll Harlem, Bergens SC

Oskar Farkas, Ullensakersvømmerne

Magnus Kobbevik Mikalsen, Hamar IL

Philip Slotsvik, Eidsvoll SK

Erik Magnus Evensrud, Lørenskog & Rælingen

Senior ladies:

Victoria Bergeli, Bærumsvømmerne

Senior men:

Tobias Moen Olsen, Stavanger SK

Mats Fjogstad Tobiassen, Bryne SK

Christian Groth Dyrkorn, Bærumsvømmerne

Coaches:

Kay-Arild Paulsen, NSF

Morten Eklund, NSF

Robin Dale Oen, NSF

Beda Leirvaag, NSF

Tone Gundrosen, NSF

Sylvia Lohr, Sandefjord

Henning S. Pryde, Regional Coach West and Stavanger SK

Flemming Skov Jensen, Bergens SC

Stig Leganger-Hansen, Oslo IL

Henrik Wathne, Bærumsvømmerne

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.